It is not only because of its precious aroma, nor simply because it meets all the trends of organic ingredients that Panier des Sens has chosen Honey as a natural active ingredient. It is because we know that to feed the hive and resist the weather, bees make from the pollen of trees and flowers, precious elements for cosmetics such as royal jelly, propolis and pollen, rich in vitamins, minerals, sugars and other essential nutrients.
This natural lip balm is dermatologically tested to ensure a soft, comfortable and deeply regenerating care.
Scents: Flower and sweet perfume: creamy Honey sweetened with Almond blossom and Sandalwood.
ORGANIC HONEY FROM PROVENCE
Honey Extract is obtained from the nectar of flowers from our region. Its moisturizing power comes largely from the natural floral water it contains, nearly 10%. It also contains many minerals and vitamins essential to our skin.
Known since antiquity for its regenerating and moisturizing properties, its benefits are many and perfectly adapted to the needs of dry skin.
Thanks to its blend of natural vitamin E antioxidant, emollients and phytosterols compounds, it helps combat skin aging.
Olive oil has antioxidant properties that help fight aging skin. A true alchemy of luxury, it delays cell aging, thanks to vitamin E which fights the formation of free radicals. It also improves the quality of the skin thanks to its nourishing and toning up action in depth.
All of the active ingredients used by Panier des Sens are selected for their natural or Provencale origins. One, however, is distinguished by its exotic provenance and its universal benefits.
Shea butter is a natural product issued from the Shea nuts of the Butyrospermum Parkii, a savanna tree that grows in Central and West Africa. This exceptional robustness tree can live for more than three centuries! From the nuts, an ultra rich beige paste is extracted, which will be transformed in butter.
Shea butter has many restorative properties. It softens, moisturizes, and deeply nourishes the skin. Rich in vitamins A, D, E, F, and fatty acids, this skin care ingredient naturally has multiple benefits.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL
Apricot kernel oil is obtained by cold pressing the kernel it contains. This oil is a real mine of benefits and a radiance boost for the skin.
Known to nourish and soften dry skin, it creates a barrier against external aggressions by activating microcirculation. Emollient and nourishing, it effectively softens the skin and prevents dehydration by preserving its hydrolipidic film.